My Family

Matters

AMEY

BALDRY

BARKER

BAYNE

BEGBIE

 

BEVAN

BOWKER

BRATY

BROOKES

BROWN

BUTT

CAPLAN

CARPENTER

CHANT

CHRISTOPHER

COLLINS

COOKE

CORNISH

CROOK

DAVIES

DEE

DICKINSON

DYER

EDSER

FIELDER

FILMER

FISHER

FLUCK

FORREST

FRAZER

GEORGE

GILFILLAN

HALLAM

HARPER

HEMMINGS

HERRMAN

HINCKS

HINCKS

HINLEY

JEFFREY

JONES

JONES

JUDD

KAY

MASON

MAXWELL

MEDCALF

MILLS

MILLS

Ms

MYLAND

N

NOKES

PEARSON

PESCOD

PRICE

PRINGLE

SHORT

SMITH

T

TAYLOR

THOMAS

TIDMAN

TUCKER

VICKERY

W

WAGSTAFF

WELLS

WILLIAMS

WISE

WOODHOUSE

YATES

 

 

 

Tom

Rollie

Lilian

Fanny Fenton

Hilda

 

Harry

Cyril F.

Florrie M

Theo

Herbert N.

W.W.W.

Gladys M

Lily B

Frank

E

Stephen H

Gertie U

E.M.

Fred

Agnes

Ethel Maud

Jim B

Ada

Adah E.

Irene

O.M.

Edith M.

H.R.

Jeannie

J

Ann N.

Alice

F.J.

Fred

F.J.

Louis

W.M.

C. Malcolm

Dora N.

Bella

Lilian

William

Edith

Alec

B.W.

Herbert

Mary Stuart

Chas

Chas

A

Walter C.

G.K.

Jessie G.

F.J.

W. F.

Caroline

B.E.

Hilda M.

Bridget

N.S.

H.E.

Susie

Florence E.

Esther P.

R.U.

M.

M.

E.May

Irene

Alfred E.A.

Fred J.

M.M.

Rita

Rene

 

 

 

15.04.1902

29.03.1904

 

 

 

23.05.1909

22.05.1905

 

1.1912

05.05.1904

 

 

 

 

14.05.1909

 

 

1909

14.03.1904

 

26.05.1903

16.05.1904

22.04.1904

 

 

7.1901

 

17.10.1905

22.04.1904

1903

01.12.1904

06.12.1901

04.07.1904

01.06.1902

 

1905

25.05.1902

23.05.1902

 

22.04.1904

 

 

08.05.1904

 

 

18.05.1904

 

19.04.1904

1905

11.1904

08.07.1904

1904

 

 

 

23.04.1904

 

01.12.1904

 

1904

06.05.1904

 

19.02.1905

16.12.1901

01.10.1910

 

1902

 

 

 

13.04.1904

18.04.1902

 

15.11.1903

 

 

46

32

20

59

29

 

21

48

56

13

53

 

31

 

7

14

 

 

49

58

16

57

47

 

 

 

5

 

36

17

6

27

23

12

19

 

37

45

52

62

 

40

41

26

38

 

61

 

35

60

28

11

8

22

 

 

 

10

43

 

54

30

33

55

50

39

25

24

34

 

15

42

18

9

44

51

 

‘Rose Cottage’, Portswood, Soton

 

 

 

‘Tenterfield’ Dartmouth Park Road, Highgate Road, London. ‘Dell’. 6 Carlton Crescent, HUC

 

‘Fyfhyde’, Winchester, Hants.

Hornchurch, Essex "Baby"

 

24 Magdalen Terrace, Soton

40 Harnbrook Street, Southsea

 

 

 

Daniel Street School

‘Lynwood’, Graham Road, Soton

 

Daniel Street School

 

Signed 22.04.1904 ‘Aggie’ of Cwmllynfell

 

S.Y. ‘IOLAIRE’, Southampton

 

 

‘Remus’

 

 

Signed - Jean K elle C

38 Grafton Square, Clapham, London  

 

‘Nance’ The Hostel, 9 Rockstone Place. HUC 1903-05

 

 

 

12 Pearcroft Road, Leytonstone, London N.E.

‘Arthur Villa’, Gamble Road, Portsmouth

 

 

HUC 1903-05, 6 Carlton Crescent.

10 Jeffrey Terrace, Tweedmouth, Berwick

 

23 Albion Road, Stoke Newington

Hartley University College

 

‘Rostrevor’ Shirley Road, Soton

 

 

51 Lawrence Road, Portsmouth

 

Probably Archie Mills

 

 

 

12 Brintons  Road, Soton

15 Grove Road, Freemantle, Soton

"Cornelius"

 

Signed 22.04.1904  

 

 

26 Hampshire Street, Portsmouth

 

9 Rockstone Place

 

 

(M. Wagstaff?)

 

 

‘Bristol House’, Felinfoel, Llanelly

 

123 High Street, Portsmouth

 

 

HUC

The Supervisor, 6 Carlton Crescent.

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

S

 

 

S

 

 

S

S

S

 

S

 

S

 

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

S

 

 

S

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

 

S

S

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

Name of contributor                     Date of entry   Page  Notes                                                                    S= signed wheel

This is an alphabetical list of the contributors to Edith Dee’s autograph book. To see entry, click page number below and/or S

Alphabetical List of Contributors

to Edith Dee’s Autograph Book

Site

Home page

Edith Dee’s

book

Charlie and Eadie Mills